15620 N 23rd St Unit 3A Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,711 - $294,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15620 N 23rd St Unit 3A, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $259,928, approximately $318 per square foot. 15620 N 23rd St Unit 3A is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hernandez Carmen C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Star Juanita Wanda
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Goodell Annie E
Bought by
Star Juanita Wanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Goodell Ralph T and Goodell Annie E
Bought by
Goodell Ralph T and Goodell Annie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Carmen C | $50,250 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $148,517 | Great American Title | |
| Star Juanita Wanda | $157,000 | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| Goodell Ralph T | -- | -- | |
| Goodell Ralph T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Star Juanita Wanda | $155,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $7,438 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $676 | $7,438 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $676 | $14,900 | $2,980 | $11,920 |
| 2022 | $703 | $14,900 | $2,980 | $11,920 |
| 2021 | $715 | $13,210 | $2,640 | $10,570 |
| 2020 | $690 | $12,160 | $2,430 | $9,730 |
| 2019 | $694 | $10,580 | $2,110 | $8,470 |
| 2018 | $668 | $9,300 | $1,860 | $7,440 |
| 2017 | $638 | $7,920 | $1,580 | $6,340 |
| 2016 | $577 | $7,400 | $1,480 | $5,920 |
| 2015 | $536 | $6,360 | $1,270 | $5,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map