15630 Russell Ave Riverside, CA 92508
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $842,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15630 Russell Ave, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $746,492, approximately $375 per square foot. 15630 Russell Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Mccarthy Patrick and Mccarthy Susan
Bought by
Mccarthy Patrick and Mccarthy Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,022
Interest Rate
6.06%
Estimated Equity
$641,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Obannon Albert F and Obannon Annette
Bought by
Mccarthy Patrick A and Mccarthy Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,307
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Patrick | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Mccarthy Patrick A | $76,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarthy Patrick | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Mccarthy Patrick A | $150,307 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000 | $285,330 | $81,416 | $203,914 |
| 2023 | $3,000 | $274,252 | $78,255 | $195,997 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $268,875 | $76,721 | $192,154 |
| 2021 | $2,862 | $263,604 | $75,217 | $188,387 |
| 2020 | $2,839 | $260,902 | $74,446 | $186,456 |
| 2019 | $2,783 | $255,787 | $72,987 | $182,800 |
| 2018 | $2,726 | $250,772 | $71,556 | $179,216 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $245,855 | $70,153 | $175,702 |
| 2016 | $2,499 | $241,035 | $68,778 | $172,257 |
| 2015 | $2,464 | $237,416 | $67,746 | $169,670 |
| 2014 | $2,805 | $232,768 | $66,420 | $166,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map