15633 Freeman Ave Lawndale, CA 90260
Estimated Value: $890,000 - $1,180,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15633 Freeman Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260 and is currently estimated at $992,333, approximately $419 per square foot. 15633 Freeman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Anderson Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Leuzinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Marts Family Trust and Marts Carl Jay
Bought by
Marts Carl Jay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Marts Family Trust and Marts Carl J
Bought by
Marts Family Trust and Marts
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Marts Beverly Anita
Bought by
Marts Berverly Anita and The Marts Family Survivor S Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Marts Carl John and Marts Beverly Anita
Bought by
Marts Carl John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Beverly A Marts Trust Marts John And Beverly
Bought by
Marts Carl John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marts Carl Jay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marts Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marts Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marts Berverly Anita | -- | None Available | |
| Marts Carl John | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Marts Carl John | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Marts Carl John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marts Carl John | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,458 | $868,127 | $531,256 | $336,871 |
| 2024 | $6,458 | $462,768 | $132,099 | $330,669 |
| 2023 | $6,133 | $453,695 | $129,509 | $324,186 |
| 2022 | $6,132 | $444,800 | $126,970 | $317,830 |
| 2021 | $5,971 | $436,080 | $124,481 | $311,599 |
| 2019 | $5,727 | $423,147 | $120,790 | $302,357 |
| 2018 | $3,677 | $261,910 | $118,422 | $143,488 |
| 2016 | $3,421 | $251,741 | $113,824 | $137,917 |
| 2015 | $3,337 | $247,961 | $112,115 | $135,846 |
| 2014 | $3,321 | $243,104 | $109,919 | $133,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map