Seller's Agent in 2021
Bonny L. Holland
Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
(602) 369-1085
72 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,575,000 - $1,709,891
Gorgeous Home-Magnificent Views on 2/3 acre overlooking valley. Dramatic foyer, polished Travertine flooring, crown molding & design paint. Formal living and dining room all with Views!! Gourmet kitchen w/Decor app &sub-zero frig. Granite & Custom Cabinets open to large family room with gas fireplace. Split Master retreat with wall to wall glass doors and two fireplace. Large secondary bedroom en-suites and bonus room. Resort style backyard including built-in BBQ, Travertine Patio, fire pit and putting green. Solar roll-up shades & cascading pool with spa. Spectacular Home and stunning views allow you to see amazing Sunrises to start your day and Sunsets for relaxing in the evening. Incredible flat 2/3 acre lot with panoramic views of mountains and city lights!! This is a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living License #SA110749000 Listed on: 09/21/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Bonny Holland
Russ Lyon Realty Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suh Key K | $1,050,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Guffey Paula D | -- | None Available | |
| Guffey Paula D | $1,625,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Lnks Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lnks Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Shiembob Lawrence T | $1,608,750 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Reichman Gregg | -- | -- | |
| Reichman Gregg S | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Capital Realty Services Llc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mortgages Ltd | $710,001 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Amundson Merle L | $724,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| C M B Development Company | -- | United Title Agency | |
| Boheneck Chuck | $200,000 | United Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suh Key K | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shiembob Lawrence T | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reichman Gregg S | $757,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Capital Realty Services Llc | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amundson Merle L | $506,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Boheneck Chuck | $675,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2021 12/08/21 | Sold | $1,624,900 | -3.0% | $359 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2021 09/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2021 09/18/21 | For Sale | $1,674,900 | -- | $370 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,411 | $123,625 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,804 | $117,738 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,804 | $130,860 | $26,170 | $104,690 |
| 2022 | $11,274 | $106,830 | $21,360 | $85,470 |
| 2021 | $11,577 | $106,870 | $21,370 | $85,500 |
| 2020 | $11,296 | $112,800 | $22,560 | $90,240 |
| 2019 | $10,942 | $109,080 | $21,810 | $87,270 |
| 2018 | $10,585 | $109,170 | $21,830 | $87,340 |
| 2017 | $10,116 | $107,880 | $21,570 | $86,310 |
| 2016 | $10,205 | $102,900 | $20,580 | $82,320 |
| 2015 | $9,099 | $97,370 | $19,470 | $77,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Bonny L. Holland
Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
(602) 369-1085
72 in this area
86 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
David Cox
Real Broker
(509) 869-0358
33 in this area
46 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Bonny Holland
Russ Lyon Realty Company
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6295546
APN: 300-96-500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.