15636 Halinor St Hesperia, CA 92345
The Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,248 - $503,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15636 Halinor St, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $481,062, approximately $282 per square foot. 15636 Halinor St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mesa Grande Elementary School, Cedar Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
Wheeler Jebediah L and Wheeler Joann Nancy
Bought by
Wheeler Jebediah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,500
Outstanding Balance
$314,020
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Wheeler Jebediah L
Bought by
Wheeler Jebediah L and Wheeler Nancy Joann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,500
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Sargsyan Anna
Bought by
Oganian Arman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Wheeler Nancy Joann
Bought by
Wheeler Jebediah L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Oganian Arman
Bought by
Wheeler Jebediah L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Leveton David A
Bought by
Oganian Arman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
Leveton David A
Bought by
Leveton David A and The Leveton Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Jebediah L | -- | First American Title | |
| Wheeler Jebediah L | -- | First American | |
| Oganian Arman | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wheeler Jebediah L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wheeler Jebediah L | $99,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Oganian Arman | $40,000 | First American | |
| Leveton David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler Jebediah L | $343,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Jebediah L | $266,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,865 | $432,868 | $132,640 | $300,228 |
| 2024 | $4,754 | $424,380 | $130,039 | $294,341 |
| 2023 | $4,701 | $416,059 | $127,489 | $288,570 |
| 2022 | $4,521 | $407,901 | $124,989 | $282,912 |
| 2021 | $3,874 | $353,000 | $71,000 | $282,000 |
| 2020 | $3,562 | $325,500 | $63,000 | $262,500 |
| 2019 | $3,387 | $310,000 | $60,000 | $250,000 |
| 2018 | $3,017 | $277,200 | $44,100 | $233,100 |
| 2017 | $2,810 | $257,800 | $41,000 | $216,800 |
| 2016 | $2,596 | $238,700 | $38,000 | $200,700 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $220,000 | $35,000 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | $2,132 | $195,500 | $23,000 | $172,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map