NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15639 S Hallet St Olathe, KS 66062

Estimated Value: $755,000 - $818,000

5 Beds
5 Baths
4,296 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2024

Current estimated payment $4,985 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2024

Welcome to this stunning reverse 1 1/2 story/ranch custom-built home located in the highly sought-after Nottingham at Heritage Park neighborhood. Nestled on a tranquil cul-de-sac in a beautiful community, this home is within the coveted Blue Valley School District. This home has 3 bedrooms on the main which is hard to find and 1 could be an office or playroom. You will see soaring ceilings and fantastic updates as you step inside to discover newly refinished hardwood flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the main living areas, complemented by fresh paint that gives the home a modern and inviting feel and the exterior has been recently painted too. Brand new designer light fixtures add a touch of elegance and sophistication, while newer carpet provides comfort in the main level bedrooms and on the stairs. The kitchen is open with tons of cabinets, a walk-in pantry, double ovens, and an eat-in bar. The HVAC is BRAND NEW, providing peace of mind and energy efficiency.
This home offers a perfect blend of style and function, with spacious living areas designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The basement is HUGE and was thoughtfully designed with an additional FULL kitchen, 2 additional bedrooms, and a large family room wired for sound and a projector and lots of storage. Outside, you will love the large composite deck. Whether you're hosting guests or enjoying a quiet evening at home, the thoughtfully designed floor plan ensures every need is met.
Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional property your own. Just minutes away from Heritage Park, shopping and dining in BluHawk and easy access to highways. Schedule a showing today and experience the beauty and comfort of this stunning home. Enjoy!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

The Collective Team

Compass Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 913-359-9333 Listed on: 08/09/2024

Compass Realty Group

Co-Listed By

Jennifer Weaver

Compass Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 913-359-9333 License #SP00235160

Last Buyer's Agent

Chuck Jansen

KW Diamond Partners License #BR00009815

KW Diamond Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,284

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $52 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Exclusions: See Disclosure
  • Assessor Parcel Number DP50750000 0106
  • $0 special tax assessment

Community Details

Overview

  • Nottingham At Heritage Park Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,284

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

HOA Fees

$52 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2592
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSCMLC
  • Co List Office Name: Compass Realty Group
  • Co List Office Phone: 816-280-2773
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: The Collective Team
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSCMLC
  • List Office Name: Compass Realty Group
  • List Office Phone: 816-280-2773
  • Living Area: 4296
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 16-20 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Reverse 1.5 Story
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Breakfast Area,Formal
  • Other Room Features: Breakfast Room,Entry,Family Room,Main Floor BR,Main Floor Master,Office,Recreation Room
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 913-359-9333
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Exclusions: See Disclosure
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Whirlpool Tub
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Basement: Basement BR, Finished, Full, Sump Pump
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Humidifier, Microwave
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1704
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Stucco & Frame
  • Fencing: Metal
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3

• Association Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee: 625

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Sprinkler-In Ground
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16988.4
  • Parcel Number: DP50750000 0106
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Nottingham at Heritage Park
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • In Flood Plain: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8284

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Morse
  • High School: Blue Valley Southwest

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2024
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
List Price
$769,000
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$786,539

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
K C Builders & Design Inc
Bought by
Wright David O and Wright Wanda J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Hanover Llc
Bought by
K C Builders & Design Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Putman Kirk F -- Continental Title Company
Wright David O -- Security Land Title Company
K C Builders & Design Inc -- Security Land Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wright David O $315,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/18/2024 09/18/24 Sold -- -- --
08/23/2024 08/23/24 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2024 08/16/24 For Sale $769,000 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,872 $86,825 $17,074 $69,751
2024 $8,872 $82,443 $14,230 $68,213
2023 $8,284 $76,015 $12,368 $63,647
2022 $7,530 $67,448 $10,753 $56,695
2021 $7,382 $62,998 $10,753 $52,245
2020 $6,973 $58,627 $9,780 $48,847
2019 $6,992 $57,626 $9,778 $47,848
2018 $6,666 $53,923 $9,778 $44,145
2017 $6,478 $51,394 $8,508 $42,886
2016 $6,023 $47,852 $8,508 $39,344
2015 $5,865 $46,023 $8,508 $37,515
2013 -- $42,539 $8,508 $34,031

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2503811

Heartland MLS

APN: DP50750000-0106

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.