1564 Thames Dr Columbus, OH 43219
Brittany Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,158 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1564 Thames Dr, Columbus, OH 43219 and is currently estimated at $138,290, approximately $205 per square foot. 1564 Thames Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including South Mifflin Stem Academy (K-6), Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and Cesar Chavez College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Olive Franklin
Bought by
Byas Danny F and Byas Danny F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Dotson Franklin and Franklin Olive
Bought by
Franklin Olive
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Dotson Franklin and Franklin Olive
Bought by
Franklin Dotson and Franklin Olive
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1971
Bought by
Franklin Dotson and Franklin Olive
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byas Danny F | -- | None Available | |
| Franklin Olive | -- | None Available | |
| Franklin Dotson | -- | None Available | |
| Franklin Dotson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $35,360 | $9,840 | $25,520 |
| 2024 | $1,620 | $35,360 | $9,840 | $25,520 |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $35,350 | $9,835 | $25,515 |
| 2022 | $1,001 | $18,830 | $3,220 | $15,610 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $18,830 | $3,220 | $15,610 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $18,830 | $3,220 | $15,610 |
| 2019 | $361 | $14,700 | $2,590 | $12,110 |
| 2018 | $180 | $14,700 | $2,590 | $12,110 |
| 2017 | $365 | $14,770 | $2,590 | $12,180 |
| 2016 | $513 | $16,490 | $3,190 | $13,300 |
| 2015 | $233 | $16,490 | $3,190 | $13,300 |
| 2014 | $467 | $16,490 | $3,190 | $13,300 |
| 2013 | $284 | $18,305 | $3,535 | $14,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map