1572 Thames Dr Columbus, OH 43219
Brittany Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,000 - $139,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1572 Thames Dr, Columbus, OH 43219 and is currently estimated at $123,996, approximately $184 per square foot. 1572 Thames Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including South Mifflin Stem Academy (K-6), Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and Cesar Chavez College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1991
Bought by
Denton Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denton Patricia | -- | -- | |
| -- | $29,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $32,070 | $9,840 | $22,230 |
| 2024 | $936 | $32,070 | $9,840 | $22,230 |
| 2023 | $918 | $32,060 | $9,835 | $22,225 |
| 2022 | $513 | $16,280 | $3,220 | $13,060 |
| 2021 | $343 | $16,280 | $3,220 | $13,060 |
| 2020 | $344 | $16,280 | $3,220 | $13,060 |
| 2019 | $246 | $12,810 | $2,590 | $10,220 |
| 2018 | $299 | $12,810 | $2,590 | $10,220 |
| 2017 | $317 | $12,810 | $2,590 | $10,220 |
| 2016 | $388 | $14,600 | $3,190 | $11,410 |
| 2015 | $352 | $14,600 | $3,190 | $11,410 |
| 2014 | $353 | $14,600 | $3,190 | $11,410 |
| 2013 | $222 | $16,205 | $3,535 | $12,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map