1565 Arch St Berkeley, CA 94708
North Berkeley NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Welcome to our rental community, where comfort meets convenience!
Discover a unique living experience tailored to your needs. Our property offers a variety of living options, from vibrant co-living spaces to cozy private bedrooms.
**Features:**
- **Co-Living Spaces:** Enjoy the camaraderie of communal living in our shared units, where each pricing is per person and per bed. Interact with like-minded individuals and build lasting connections. Please contact for more information.
- **Private Bedrooms:** Seeking privacy and tranquility? Choose from our selection of private bedrooms, where you can unwind and recharge at your own pace. Please contact for more information.
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2024 03/21/24 | Price Changed | $1,200 | -20.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2024 03/14/24 | For Rent | $1,500 | -- | -- |
Map
- 1490 Arch St
- 2301 Virginia St Unit 1
- 2340 Virginia St
- 2378 Virginia St
- 2477 Virginia St
- 2201 Virginia St Unit 2
- 1682 Oxford St
- 1444 Walnut St
- 2451 Le Conte Ave
- 1734 Spruce St
- 1643 Walnut St
- 1739 Spruce St
- 2501 Rose Walk
- 2600 Hilgard Ave
- 2634 Virginia St Unit 33
- 1408 Henry St
- 2700 Le Conte Ave Unit 301
- 1609 Bonita Ave Unit 5
- 1733 Milvia St
- 1425 Martin Luther King jr Way
- 1559 Arch St
- 1557 Arch St Unit 1
- 1563 Arch St
- 1563 Arch St
- 1525 Arch St
- 1525 Arch St Unit 2
- 1519 Arch St
- 1585 Arch St Unit A
- 1583 Arch St
- 1583 Arch St Unit 5
- 1583 Arch St Unit A
- 1583 Arch St Unit 3
- 1585 Arch St
- 1560 Scenic Ave
- 1578 Scenic Ave
- 1581 Arch St Unit 1
- 1581 Arch St Unit A
- 1554 Scenic Ave
- 1515 Arch St
- 2341 Cedar St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.