1565 Chablis Rd Healdsburg, CA 95448
Estimated Value: $1,080,000 - $1,484,604
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1565 Chablis Rd, Healdsburg, CA 95448 and is currently estimated at $1,309,151, approximately $647 per square foot. 1565 Chablis Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Healdsburg Elementary School, Healdsburg Junior High School, and Healdsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Mironicki Josip and Mironicki Teresa
Bought by
Mironicki Josip and Mironicki Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Mironicki and Teresa
Bought by
Mironicki Josip and Mironicki Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mironicki Josip | -- | None Available | |
| Mironicki Josip | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,443 | $367,164 | $117,803 | $249,361 |
| 2024 | $4,302 | $359,966 | $115,494 | $244,472 |
| 2023 | $4,302 | $352,909 | $113,230 | $239,679 |
| 2022 | $4,106 | $345,990 | $111,010 | $234,980 |
| 2021 | $4,068 | $339,207 | $108,834 | $230,373 |
| 2020 | $6,653 | $335,730 | $107,719 | $228,011 |
| 2019 | $3,943 | $329,148 | $105,607 | $223,541 |
| 2018 | $3,867 | $322,695 | $103,537 | $219,158 |
| 2017 | $3,773 | $316,368 | $101,507 | $214,861 |
| 2016 | $3,567 | $310,166 | $99,517 | $210,649 |
| 2015 | $3,504 | $305,508 | $98,023 | $207,485 |
| 2014 | $3,492 | $299,524 | $96,103 | $203,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map