1565 Paulson Rd Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $1,209,543
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1565 Paulson Rd, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $1,209,543. 1565 Paulson Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Espinosa Silbestre and Espinosa Angela
Bought by
Espinoza Family 2009 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$354,067
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$853,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Espinosa Silbestre A and Espinosa Angela
Bought by
Espinosa Silbestre and Espinosa Angela
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Family 2009 Revocable Trust | $650,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Espinosa Silbestre | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinoza Family 2009 Revocable Trust | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,856 | $532,702 | $366,974 | $165,728 |
| 2024 | $5,750 | $522,258 | $359,779 | $162,479 |
| 2023 | $5,741 | $512,019 | $352,725 | $159,294 |
| 2022 | $5,671 | $501,980 | $345,809 | $156,171 |
| 2021 | $5,589 | $492,138 | $339,029 | $153,109 |
| 2020 | $5,551 | $487,093 | $335,553 | $151,540 |
| 2019 | $5,461 | $477,543 | $328,974 | $148,569 |
| 2018 | $5,456 | $468,180 | $322,524 | $145,656 |
| 2017 | $5,332 | $459,000 | $316,200 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | $4,988 | $450,000 | $310,000 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $4,210 | $375,186 | $309,160 | $66,026 |
| 2014 | $4,170 | $367,837 | $303,104 | $64,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map