1565 Raintree Ct Elsmere, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1565 Raintree Ct, Elsmere, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $244,653, approximately $229 per square foot. 1565 Raintree Ct is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Howell Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Martin Mary Kathryn
Bought by
Osborne Hope and Towe Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,900
Outstanding Balance
$62,398
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$182,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Gus Robert
Bought by
Martin Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Lafferty Brenda L
Bought by
Gus Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Shelton Wallace
Bought by
Lafferty Brenda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Bermec Corp
Bought by
Shelton Wallace and Shelton Tracie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,400
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Hope | $132,400 | Kentucky Land Title Agency | |
| Martin Mary K | $100,000 | -- | |
| Gus Robert | $101,000 | -- | |
| Lafferty Brenda L | $101,000 | -- | |
| Shelton Wallace | $20,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osborne Hope | $105,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Mary K | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shelton Wallace | $81,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,822 | $185,800 | $25,000 | $160,800 |
| 2024 | $2,852 | $185,800 | $25,000 | $160,800 |
| 2023 | $2,799 | $185,800 | $25,000 | $160,800 |
| 2022 | $2,211 | $132,400 | $35,000 | $97,400 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $132,400 | $35,000 | $97,400 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $132,400 | $35,000 | $97,400 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $132,400 | $35,000 | $97,400 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $132,400 | $20,000 | $112,400 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $132,400 | $20,000 | $112,400 |
| 2015 | $2,495 | $132,400 | $20,000 | $112,400 |
| 2014 | $2,441 | $132,400 | $20,000 | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map