NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $249,000 - $279,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2025

Last sale price $271,000 $235 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,509 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

**Highest & Final Deadline 3/3 by 5pm**
Located in the desirable Caesar Rodney School District and minutes from shopping and local restaurants, this 3 beautiful bedroom, 2 full bath ranch style home has been renovated from top to bottom. The pride of homeownership shines through the entire house. This ranch style home features a formal dining room, living room, kitchen, full bathroom and 3 spacious bedrooms on the main level. The lower level is partially finished that boasts a massive open concept family room, and full bathroom with a tiled shower. The lower level also boasts a dedicated craft and woodwork workshop for those who love to create, dedicated utility and laundry area that also has additional storage space. All major items like windows, hvac heat & air and vinyl siding still look and perform like new. The backyard has a spacious deck and shed that is perfect for storing outdoor furniture and any landscaping needs. The backyard is completely fenced, backing to open space that provides a peaceful and tranquil setting for outdoor entertainment activities. The current owners have spared no expense in turning this house into a HOME. Call today to schedule your tour!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Richardson

(302) 504-6147 drichardson3rd@gmail.com Crown Homes Real Estate License #RS-0023741 Listed on: 02/27/2025

Co-Listed By

Chad Mitchell

(302) 504-6147 cmitchellhomes@gmail.com Crown Homes Real Estate License #RS-0019903

Last Buyer's Agent

Yonathan Galindo

(302) 504-6147 One@OneHomeSolutions.com Crown Homes Real Estate License #0026163

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $879

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 7,013 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70.00 x 100.00
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard
  • Property is zoned RS1

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Brick Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Driveway Spaces
  • 1 Attached Carport Space

• Heating System Uses Oil
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Municipal Trash
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Rodney Vil Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0200-000
  • Assessor Parcel Number ED-00-08516-03-0200-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$879

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

7,013 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: SEE INCLUSIONS/EXCLUSIONS SHEET
  • Inclusions: SEE INCLUSIONS/EXCLUSIONS SHEET
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Wood, Fully Carpeted, Vinyl
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Attic
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Partially Finished
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1152
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1152
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 234.37
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1152
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

• Parking Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Attached Carport Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 3
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Attached Carport
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: W. REILY BROWN
  • High School: CAESAR RODNEY
  • Middle Or Junior School: FRED FIFER

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Dimensions: 70.00 x 100.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7013.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Porch(es)
  • Zoning: RS1
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 681.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 879.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: ED-00-08516-03-0200-000
  • Tax Lot: 0200-000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CAESAR RODNEY

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2025
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
List Price
$269,999
Sold Price
$271,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,001
0.37%
Views
344
Current Estimated Value
$261,363

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$9,637
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.21%
Original Mortgage
$266,611
Outstanding Balance
$265,473
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$4,110

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2016
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
List Price
$127,900
Sold Price
$127,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.40%
Original Mortgage
$5,200
Interest Rate
4.03%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hunt Ryan J $271,000 None Listed On Document
Fernandez Alexander -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hunt Ryan J $266,611
Previous Owner Fernandez Alexander $5,200
Previous Owner Fernandez Alexander --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Sold $271,000 +0.4% $235 / Sq Ft
03/03/2025 03/03/25 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2025 02/27/25 For Sale $269,999 +111.1% $234 / Sq Ft
11/23/2016 11/23/16 Sold $127,900 0.0% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/10/2016 10/10/16 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2016 10/10/16 For Sale $127,900 0.0% $64 / Sq Ft
10/06/2016 10/06/16 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2016 09/12/16 Price Changed $127,900 -1.5% $64 / Sq Ft
08/13/2016 08/13/16 For Sale $129,900 0.0% $65 / Sq Ft
07/13/2016 07/13/16 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2016 06/30/16 Price Changed $129,900 -3.7% $65 / Sq Ft
06/15/2016 06/15/16 For Sale $134,900 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,368 $222,700 $61,300 $161,400
2024 $1,321 $222,700 $61,300 $161,400
2023 $1,109 $26,500 $9,000 $17,500
2022 $1,053 $26,500 $9,000 $17,500
2021 $1,038 $26,500 $9,000 $17,500
2020 $1,011 $26,500 $9,000 $17,500
2019 $986 $26,500 $9,000 $17,500
2018 $965 $26,500 $9,000 $17,500
2017 $949 $26,500 $0 $0
2016 $869 $26,500 $0 $0
2015 $625 $26,500 $0 $0
2014 $616 $26,500 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DEKT2035234

Bright MLS

APN: 2-00-08516-03-0200-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.