1566 Jupiter Rd Mendenhall, MS 39114
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,352
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1566 Jupiter Rd, Mendenhall, MS 39114 and is currently estimated at $213,889, approximately $90 per square foot. 1566 Jupiter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mendenhall Elementary School, Mendenhall Junior High School, and Mendenhall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Benton Michael W
Bought by
Thomas William J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Wendy Lynette Welch Wendy Lynette Welch
Bought by
Welch Wendy Lynette
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas William J | -- | None Available | |
| Welch Wendy Lynette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $495 | $6,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $495 | $6,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $462 | $6,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $447 | $6,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $433 | $6,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $394 | $5,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $368 | $5,871 | $0 | $0 |