1566 Rosemary Ct Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $452,335 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1566 Rosemary Ct, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $482,084, approximately $334 per square foot. 1566 Rosemary Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George McParland Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Azuma Revives Emerito and Tacson Adelaida
Bought by
Revives Emerito Azuma and Revives Adelaida Tacson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$458,999
Outstanding Balance
$426,215
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$55,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Revives Emerito
Bought by
Revives Emerito A and Revives Adelaida T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,805
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Revives Emerito A and Revivies Adelaida T
Bought by
Revives Emerito A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Revives Emerito Azuma and Revives Adelaida T
Bought by
Revives Emerito A and Revives Adelaida T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Revives Emerito Azuma and Revives Adelaida T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,091
Interest Rate
7.41%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revives Emerito Azuma | -- | Advantage Title | |
| Revives Emerito Azuma | -- | Advantage Title | |
| Revives Emerito A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Revives Emerito A | -- | None Available | |
| Revives Emerito A | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Revives Emerito Azuma | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Revives Emerito Azuma | $458,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Revives Emerito A | $275,805 | |
| Previous Owner | Revives Emerito A | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Revives Emerito Azuma | $93,091 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18 | $132,567 | $38,026 | $94,541 |
| 2024 | $1,447 | $129,969 | $37,281 | $92,688 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $127,421 | $36,550 | $90,871 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $124,924 | $35,834 | $89,090 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $122,476 | $35,132 | $87,344 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $121,221 | $34,772 | $86,449 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $118,845 | $34,091 | $84,754 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $116,516 | $33,423 | $83,093 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $114,232 | $32,768 | $81,464 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $111,992 | $32,125 | $79,867 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $108,150 | $31,023 | $77,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map