15660 Palm St Hesperia, CA 92345
The Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,000 - $674,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,149
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15660 Palm St, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $613,556, approximately $194 per square foot. 15660 Palm St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mesa Grande Elementary School, Cedar Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Osborne Donald E and Osborne Katherine
Bought by
Michael Joseph Osborne Revocable Trust and Osborne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
Sold by
Osborne Katherine E and Osborne Michael J
Bought by
Osborne Katherine E and Osborne Donald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Osborne Katherine E and Osborne Donald E
Bought by
Osborne Katherine E and Osborne Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Osborne Donald Edward and Osborne Katherine Estell
Bought by
Osborne Donald E and Osborne Katherine E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Osborne Donald E and Osborne Katherine E
Bought by
Osborne Donald Edward and Osborne Katherine Estell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Osborne Michael Joseph
Bought by
Osborne Donald Edward and Osborne Katherine Estel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Joseph Osborne Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Osborne Katherine E | -- | None Available | |
| Osborne Katherine E | -- | Linear Title & Closing | |
| Osborne Donald E | -- | None Available | |
| Osborne Donald Edward | -- | Landsafe Rancho Cucamonga | |
| Osborne Donald Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Osborne Katherine E | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Osborne Donald Edward | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,042 | $280,552 | $31,070 | $249,482 |
| 2024 | $2,972 | $275,051 | $30,461 | $244,590 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $269,658 | $29,864 | $239,794 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $264,370 | $29,278 | $235,092 |
| 2021 | $2,816 | $259,186 | $28,704 | $230,482 |
| 2020 | $2,782 | $256,529 | $28,410 | $228,119 |
| 2019 | $2,723 | $251,499 | $27,853 | $223,646 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $246,568 | $27,307 | $219,261 |
| 2017 | $2,621 | $241,734 | $26,772 | $214,962 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $236,994 | $26,247 | $210,747 |
| 2015 | $2,531 | $233,434 | $25,853 | $207,581 |
| 2014 | $2,495 | $228,862 | $25,347 | $203,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map