1567 Darrah Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,111 - $913,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1567 Darrah Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $869,028, approximately $523 per square foot. 1567 Darrah Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1995
Sold by
Radach Wienfried and Radach Constance Lee
Bought by
Hill Alan Thaddeus and Hill Karin Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,950
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Alan Thaddeus | $174,000 | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill Alan Thaddeus | $150,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,220 | $321,420 | $115,561 | $205,859 |
| 2024 | $4,220 | $315,118 | $113,295 | $201,823 |
| 2023 | $3,968 | $308,940 | $111,074 | $197,866 |
| 2022 | $3,935 | $302,883 | $108,896 | $193,987 |
| 2021 | $3,891 | $296,945 | $106,761 | $190,184 |
| 2020 | $3,801 | $293,902 | $105,667 | $188,235 |
| 2019 | $3,628 | $288,141 | $103,596 | $184,545 |
| 2018 | $3,587 | $282,492 | $101,565 | $180,927 |
| 2017 | $3,500 | $276,954 | $99,574 | $177,380 |
| 2016 | $3,341 | $271,524 | $97,622 | $173,902 |
| 2015 | $3,264 | $267,447 | $96,156 | $171,291 |
| 2014 | $3,209 | $262,210 | $94,273 | $167,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map