K
Seller's Agent in 2024
Karlee Coleman
Real Brokerage Technologies
(530) 605-9184
4 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $798,000 - $895,000
Nestled within the serene beauty of its surroundings, this traditional yet elegantly designed home welcomes you with a majestic driveway. The charming wrap-around porch invites you to sit and enjoy the breathtaking views. Inside, you're greeted by a sense of warmth and comfort, with tasteful upgrades. The layout is both spacious and functional, offering plenty of room for both relaxation and entertainment. Outdoors, you'll discover a sparkling pool, a large shop with a man cave, and a meticulously landscaped front and back yard. Families will appreciate being situated within an award-winning school district and in close proximity to Whiskeytown lake and falls.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Brokerage Technologies License #02030901 Listed on: 05/14/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
Non Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diel Nicholas Scott | $848,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Diel Nicholas Scott | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Patten Daniel J | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Patten Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Patten Daniel J | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patten Daniel J | $303,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patten Daniel J | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2024 06/03/24 | Sold | $848,000 | -1.2% | $339 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2024 05/14/24 | For Sale | $858,000 | -- | $343 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,311 | $864,960 | $153,000 | $711,960 |
| 2024 | $4,237 | $401,429 | $62,601 | $338,828 |
| 2023 | $4,237 | $393,559 | $61,374 | $332,185 |
| 2022 | $4,129 | $385,843 | $60,171 | $325,672 |
| 2021 | $3,959 | $370,248 | $58,992 | $311,256 |
| 2020 | $4,053 | $366,453 | $58,388 | $308,065 |
| 2019 | $3,872 | $359,269 | $57,244 | $302,025 |
| 2018 | $4,082 | $352,225 | $56,122 | $296,103 |
| 2017 | $3,749 | $345,320 | $55,022 | $290,298 |
| 2016 | $3,652 | $338,550 | $53,944 | $284,606 |
| 2015 | $3,596 | $333,465 | $53,134 | $280,331 |
| 2014 | $3,548 | $326,934 | $52,094 | $274,840 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2024
Karlee Coleman
Real Brokerage Technologies
(530) 605-9184
4 in this area
45 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
NON MEMBER
Non Member
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 24-2107
APN: 203-350-018-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.