NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $552,204 - $593,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,241 Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2025

Last sale price $560,000 $250 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,571 / mo

24 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

Welcome to your modern dream home in Apple Valley with paid-off solar! Built in 2021 and ideally located just off a main road for easy access, this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence combines style, comfort, and convenience. Step inside to find a beautified kitchen with sleek cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and an open-concept layout that flows effortlessly into the living and dining areas. Newer modern flooring enhances the home's clean, contemporary feel. The spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet and a luxurious en-suite bath. With a 3-car garage, you’ll have plenty of space for vehicles, storage, or a home workshop. The HUGE backyard offers endless possibilities for entertaining, gardening, or adding your own custom touches. This move-in-ready home delivers modern living in a prime Apple Valley location—don’t miss it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bryan Hossack

RE/MAX FREEDOM Brokerage Phone: 760-282-4726 License #01988716 Listed on: 06/18/2025

RE/MAX FREEDOM

Last Buyer's Agent

Nanci Segura De Correa

Coldwell Banker Envision License #02105951

Coldwell Banker Envision

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 30,604 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Three Garage Doors

Property Views

  • Desert
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Modern Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,241 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Walk-in Shower

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Grid-tied solar system exports excess electricity

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 268
  • Tax Tract Number 4492
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0473125100000
  • $1,482 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

0.7 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Security System, Wired for Alarm System
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Modern
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0473125100000
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2241.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 249.89
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Entry, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage - Three Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven
  • Electric: Photovoltaics on Grid, Photovoltaics Seller Owned

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30604.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.7026

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 30604.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 97.22
  • Tax Lot: 268
  • Tax Tract Number: 4492
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1482.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2025
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
List Price
$560,000
Sold Price
$560,000
Views
40
Current Estimated Value
$566,551

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,551
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.75%
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
Gevoglanyan Lilit and Gevoglanyan Grigor
Bought by
Woods Ronesha Taishune

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$532,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Hoch Michael
Bought by
Gevoglanyan Lilit and Gevoglanyan Grigor

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2020
Sold by
Carranza Fidel
Bought by
Hoch Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Carranza Maria
Bought by
Carranza Fidel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Specht Jim and Specht Cyd L
Bought by
Carranza Fidel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Woods Ronesha Taishune -- None Listed On Document
Woods Ronesha Taishune $560,000 None Listed On Document
Gevoglanyan Lilit $470,000 Fidelity National Title
Hoch Michael $59,000 Chicago Title Company
Carranza Fidel -- Chicago Title Company
Carranza Fidel $30,000 Chicago Title Company
Specht Jim $23,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Woods Ronesha Taishune $532,000
Previous Owner Gevoglanyan Lilit $376,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/22/2025 09/22/25 Sold $560,000 0.0% $250 / Sq Ft
07/21/2025 07/21/25 For Sale $560,000 0.0% $250 / Sq Ft
07/12/2025 07/12/25 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2025 06/18/25 For Sale $560,000 +19.1% $250 / Sq Ft
07/01/2021 07/01/21 Sold $470,000 0.0% $210 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/11/2021 03/11/21 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2021 03/04/21 For Sale $470,000 -- $210 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,061 $498,768 $74,285 $424,483
2024 $6,371 $488,988 $72,828 $416,160
2023 $5,514 $479,400 $71,400 $408,000
2022 $5,431 $470,000 $70,000 $400,000
2021 $805 $58,900 $58,900 $0
2020 $451 $38,408 $38,408 $0
2019 $543 $37,655 $37,655 $0
2018 $530 $36,917 $36,917 $0
2017 $790 $36,193 $36,193 $0
2016 $1,142 $35,483 $35,483 $0
2015 $448 $34,950 $34,950 $0
2014 $442 $34,265 $34,265 $0

MLS Number: HD25136847

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0473-125-10

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.