15681 Skylinks Cir Westminster, CA 92683
Star View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,334,000 - $1,400,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15681 Skylinks Cir, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,354,364, approximately $503 per square foot. 15681 Skylinks Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Star View Elementary, Vista View Middle School, and Ocean View High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2005
Sold by
Mandel Dolores T
Bought by
Mandel Dolores T and Dolores T Mandel Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mandel Dolores T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,813 | $206,996 | $51,723 | $155,273 |
| 2024 | $2,813 | $202,938 | $50,709 | $152,229 |
| 2023 | $2,743 | $198,959 | $49,714 | $149,245 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $195,058 | $48,739 | $146,319 |
| 2021 | $2,626 | $191,234 | $47,784 | $143,450 |
| 2020 | $2,599 | $189,274 | $47,294 | $141,980 |
| 2019 | $2,561 | $185,563 | $46,366 | $139,197 |
| 2018 | $2,511 | $181,925 | $45,457 | $136,468 |
| 2017 | $2,475 | $178,358 | $44,565 | $133,793 |
| 2016 | $2,389 | $174,861 | $43,691 | $131,170 |
| 2015 | $2,356 | $172,235 | $43,035 | $129,200 |
| 2014 | $2,313 | $168,862 | $42,192 | $126,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map