1569 Apache Dr Unit B Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rancho Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,718 - $693,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1569 Apache Dr Unit B, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $682,680, approximately $470 per square foot. 1569 Apache Dr Unit B is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chula Vista Hills Elementary School, Bonita Vista Middle School, and Bonita Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Lupercio Vanessa Inez and Lupercio Vanessa I
Bought by
Lupercio Vanessa Inez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,469
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Lupercio Vanessa I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,166
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Creative Capital Leasing Group Llc
Bought by
Pff Bank & Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Rezac Robert and Rezac Pamela J
Bought by
Creative Capital Leasing Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lupercio Vanessa Inez | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Lupercio Vanessa I | $256,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Pff Bank & Trust | $216,874 | Stewart Title | |
| Creative Capital Leasing Group Llc | $430,000 | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $152,900 | -- | |
| -- | $115,000 | -- | |
| -- | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lupercio Vanessa Inez | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lupercio Vanessa I | $251,166 | |
| Previous Owner | Creative Capital Leasing Group Llc | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,824 | $330,175 | $152,389 | $177,786 |
| 2024 | $3,824 | $323,701 | $149,401 | $174,300 |
| 2023 | $3,773 | $317,355 | $146,472 | $170,883 |
| 2022 | $3,665 | $311,133 | $143,600 | $167,533 |
| 2021 | $3,581 | $305,034 | $140,785 | $164,249 |
| 2020 | $3,496 | $301,907 | $139,342 | $162,565 |
| 2019 | $3,406 | $295,988 | $136,610 | $159,378 |
| 2018 | $3,354 | $290,185 | $133,932 | $156,253 |
| 2017 | $3,284 | $284,496 | $131,306 | $153,190 |
| 2016 | $3,208 | $278,919 | $128,732 | $150,187 |
| 2015 | $3,163 | $274,731 | $126,799 | $147,932 |
| 2014 | $3,111 | $269,351 | $124,316 | $145,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map