15690 Brookhurst St Westminster, CA 92683
Star View Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,449
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15690 Brookhurst St, Westminster, CA 92683. 15690 Brookhurst St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Thomas Paine Elementary School, McGarvin Intermediate School, and La Quinta High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,839 | $515,766 | $373,310 | $142,456 |
| 2024 | $7,839 | $505,653 | $365,990 | $139,663 |
| 2023 | $7,670 | $495,739 | $358,814 | $136,925 |
| 2022 | $7,491 | $486,019 | $351,778 | $134,241 |
| 2021 | $7,332 | $476,490 | $344,881 | $131,609 |
| 2020 | $7,249 | $471,605 | $341,345 | $130,260 |
| 2019 | $7,141 | $462,358 | $334,652 | $127,706 |
| 2018 | $7,024 | $453,293 | $328,091 | $125,202 |
| 2017 | $6,944 | $444,405 | $321,657 | $122,748 |
| 2016 | $6,706 | $435,692 | $315,350 | $120,342 |
| 2015 | $5,918 | $429,148 | $310,613 | $118,535 |
| 2014 | $5,784 | $420,742 | $304,528 | $116,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map