15695 S Apache St Olathe, KS 66062
Estimated Value: $399,394 - $434,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15695 S Apache St, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $413,599, approximately $252 per square foot. 15695 S Apache St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Chisholm Trail Middle School, and Olathe South Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Hodges Marian P
Bought by
Amick James and Amick Patrice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,960
Outstanding Balance
$96,972
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$316,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Townsend Thomas L and Simon Vivian Evone
Bought by
Hodges Marian P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,800
Interest Rate
8.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amick James | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Hodges Marian P | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amick James | $151,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodges Marian P | $174,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,647 | $43,666 | $8,216 | $35,450 |
| 2024 | $4,647 | $41,389 | $8,216 | $33,173 |
| 2023 | $4,348 | $37,985 | $6,845 | $31,140 |
| 2022 | $4,103 | $34,868 | $5,955 | $28,913 |
| 2021 | $4,104 | $33,201 | $5,955 | $27,246 |
| 2020 | $3,855 | $30,924 | $5,955 | $24,969 |
| 2019 | $3,695 | $29,451 | $4,961 | $24,490 |
| 2018 | $3,597 | $28,474 | $4,966 | $23,508 |
| 2017 | $3,364 | $26,370 | $4,321 | $22,049 |
| 2016 | $3,069 | $24,691 | $4,321 | $20,370 |
| 2015 | $2,930 | $23,598 | $4,321 | $19,277 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,494 | $4,321 | $17,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map