157 Birch Ave Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,606,000 - $2,509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$1,370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Birch Ave, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,907,327, approximately $1,370 per square foot. 157 Birch Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2020
Sold by
Packman Mark L and Packman Sally
Bought by
Packman Mark and Packman Sally
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Packman Mark L and Packman Sally
Bought by
Mark And Sally Packman Living Trust and Packman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1995
Sold by
Regoli Angela M
Bought by
Packman Mark L and Packman Sally
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Packman Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Mark And Sally Packman Living Trust | -- | Packman Mark | |
| Packman Mark L | $355,000 | California Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Packman Mark L | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,725 | $658,487 | $304,505 | $353,982 |
| 2024 | $9,361 | $645,575 | $298,534 | $347,041 |
| 2023 | $8,941 | $632,918 | $292,681 | $340,237 |
| 2022 | $9,424 | $620,510 | $286,943 | $333,567 |
| 2021 | $9,254 | $608,344 | $281,317 | $327,027 |
| 2020 | $9,214 | $602,109 | $278,434 | $323,675 |
| 2019 | $8,871 | $590,304 | $272,975 | $317,329 |
| 2018 | $8,567 | $578,733 | $267,624 | $311,109 |
| 2017 | $8,514 | $567,388 | $262,378 | $305,010 |
| 2016 | $8,175 | $556,264 | $257,234 | $299,030 |
| 2015 | $7,994 | $547,913 | $253,372 | $294,541 |
| 2014 | $7,652 | $537,181 | $248,409 | $288,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map