157 Cornwall Ave Waterloo, IA 50702
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Cornwall Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702 and is currently estimated at $154,724, approximately $122 per square foot. 157 Cornwall Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Kingsley Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Redig Jennifer M and Tutton Jennifer M
Bought by
Kremer Thomas K and Kremer Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Outstanding Balance
$39,370
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,354
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kremer Thomas K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kremer Thomas K | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,124 | $142,410 | $22,870 | $119,540 |
| 2024 | $3,124 | $144,030 | $22,870 | $121,160 |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $144,030 | $22,870 | $121,160 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $79,140 | $17,970 | $61,170 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $79,140 | $17,970 | $61,170 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $79,000 | $17,970 | $61,030 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $79,000 | $17,970 | $61,030 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $79,000 | $17,970 | $61,030 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $79,000 | $17,970 | $61,030 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $79,000 | $17,970 | $61,030 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $79,000 | $17,970 | $61,030 |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $79,000 | $17,970 | $61,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map