200 Cornwall Ave Waterloo, IA 50702
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $144,980
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Cornwall Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702 and is currently estimated at $141,495, approximately $184 per square foot. 200 Cornwall Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Kingsley Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,994 | $122,440 | $19,250 | $103,190 |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $124,250 | $19,250 | $105,000 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $124,250 | $19,250 | $105,000 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $94,660 | $19,250 | $75,410 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $94,660 | $19,250 | $75,410 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $90,540 | $15,130 | $75,410 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $90,540 | $15,130 | $75,410 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $90,540 | $15,130 | $75,410 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $90,540 | $15,130 | $75,410 |
| 2016 | $1,780 | $90,540 | $15,130 | $75,410 |
| 2015 | $1,780 | $90,540 | $15,130 | $75,410 |
| 2014 | $1,724 | $86,570 | $15,130 | $71,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map