K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kandice Pruitt
Priority One Property Manageme
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $333,830
Multiple offers received. Best and final due by 5pm Monday (6/14). This charming Sun City home is ready for move in! This Del Webb Medina home has been wonderfully remodeled and upgraded. The spacious open concept floor plan with an abundance of natural light makes this home a delight. This home has new paint and flooring throughout, new appliance package, and updated lighting. This home has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and bonus room. 9 foot ceilings and recessed lighting make this home feel open and spacious.The large covered patio invites you to enjoy the beautiful added landscaping and lush greenery that has been meticulously maintained. The Sun City amenities are like none other with multiple pools, sport courts, miles of trails, 3 golf courses, and community planned events. This property presents an outstanding lifestyle or investment opportunity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Priority One Property Manageme License #0652979 Listed on: 06/10/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jelly Family Trust | -- | Lefler Law Firm Pllc | |
| Jelly Danton Wolford | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Salazar Andrienne E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jelly Danton Wolford | $287,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Salazar Andrienne E | $193,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2021 07/13/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2021 06/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | For Sale | $348,900 | +58.7% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2019 07/22/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/02/2019 07/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2019 01/17/19 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -2.3% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,152 | $315,417 | $80,000 | $235,417 |
| 2024 | $3,152 | $321,538 | $80,000 | $241,538 |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $350,641 | $80,000 | $270,641 |
| 2022 | $6,785 | $345,607 | $78,000 | $267,607 |
| 2021 | $5,336 | $244,358 | $62,000 | $182,358 |
| 2020 | $4,874 | $219,791 | $55,245 | $164,546 |
| 2019 | $5,363 | $234,415 | $53,500 | $180,915 |
| 2018 | $979 | $234,415 | $53,500 | $180,915 |
| 2017 | $5,123 | $221,840 | $50,000 | $171,840 |
| 2016 | $4,751 | $205,729 | $33,600 | $175,321 |
| 2015 | $979 | $187,026 | $33,600 | $177,228 |
| 2014 | $979 | $170,024 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kandice Pruitt
Priority One Property Manageme
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kellie Kriss
Pure Realty
(512) 633-1245
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Gary Hill
Pure Realty
(512) 569-7215
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Charlotte Hohensee
The Stacy Group, LLC
(512) 868-7248
165 in this area
168 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 9932363
APN: R350532
Ask me questions while you tour the home.