157 E Edna Place Covina, CA 91723
Estimated Value: $693,138 - $881,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,089
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 E Edna Place, Covina, CA 91723 and is currently estimated at $786,035, approximately $721 per square foot. 157 E Edna Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Las Palmas Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
Sold by
Roberts Eugene Scott and Roberts Rhonda Sue
Bought by
Roberts Eugene S and Roberts Rhonda S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Eugene S | -- | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $80,794 | $42,935 | $37,859 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $79,211 | $42,094 | $37,117 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $77,659 | $41,269 | $36,390 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $76,137 | $40,460 | $35,677 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $74,645 | $39,667 | $34,978 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $72,434 | $38,492 | $33,942 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $71,015 | $37,738 | $33,277 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $68,260 | $36,274 | $31,986 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $67,236 | $35,730 | $31,506 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $65,920 | $35,031 | $30,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map