165 E Edna Place Covina, CA 91723
Estimated Value: $759,000 - $859,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 E Edna Place, Covina, CA 91723 and is currently estimated at $811,845, approximately $597 per square foot. 165 E Edna Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Las Palmas Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Rogez Francois P
Bought by
Yuen Karen H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,817
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Canin Victor F
Bought by
Rogez Francois P and Yuen Karen H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuen Karen H | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Rogez Francois P | $186,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yuen Karen H | $343,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogez Francois P | $139,500 | |
| Closed | Rogez Francois P | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,780 | $291,572 | $140,141 | $151,431 |
| 2024 | $3,780 | $285,856 | $137,394 | $148,462 |
| 2023 | $3,724 | $280,251 | $134,700 | $145,551 |
| 2022 | $3,677 | $274,757 | $132,059 | $142,698 |
| 2021 | $3,619 | $269,370 | $129,470 | $139,900 |
| 2019 | $3,537 | $261,382 | $125,631 | $135,751 |
| 2018 | $3,355 | $256,258 | $123,168 | $133,090 |
| 2016 | $3,169 | $246,309 | $118,386 | $127,923 |
| 2015 | $3,079 | $242,610 | $116,608 | $126,002 |
| 2014 | $3,039 | $237,858 | $114,324 | $123,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map