157 E Fleet St Unit 84 Abbottstown, PA 17301
Estimated Value: $181,926 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 E Fleet St Unit 84, Abbottstown, PA 17301 and is currently estimated at $186,482, approximately $157 per square foot. 157 E Fleet St Unit 84 is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including New Oxford Senior High School, Paradise School, and Oxford Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Trivitt April M
Bought by
Hummel Lisa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,995
Outstanding Balance
$6,705
Interest Rate
6.33%
Estimated Equity
$179,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Obrien April M and Trivitt April M
Bought by
Obrien April M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Trivitt Ricky A
Bought by
Obrien April M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Marquet Charles V
Bought by
Trivitt Ricky A and Trivitt April M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hummel Lisa Marie | $139,900 | White Rose Settlement Services | |
| Obrien April M | -- | None Available | |
| Obrien April M | -- | -- | |
| Trivitt Ricky A | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hummel Lisa Marie | $6,995 | |
| Open | Hummel Lisa Marie | $132,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,739 | $109,700 | $39,400 | $70,300 |
| 2025 | $2,692 | $109,700 | $39,400 | $70,300 |
| 2024 | $2,491 | $109,700 | $39,400 | $70,300 |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $109,300 | $39,400 | $69,900 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $109,300 | $39,400 | $69,900 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $121,500 | $51,100 | $70,400 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $121,500 | $51,100 | $70,400 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $121,500 | $51,100 | $70,400 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $121,500 | $51,100 | $70,400 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $121,500 | $51,100 | $70,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $121,500 | $51,100 | $70,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,500 | $51,100 | $70,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,500 | $51,100 | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map