157 Nelson St Fall River, MA 02721
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,325 - $492,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Nelson St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $459,831, approximately $270 per square foot. 157 Nelson St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Letourneau Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Anger Aaron J and Anger Yvette N
Bought by
Pacheco Edward and Pacheco Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Outstanding Balance
$75,041
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$384,790
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacheco Edward | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pacheco Edward | $40,000 | |
| Open | Pacheco Edward | $178,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Edward | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,798 | $331,700 | $124,200 | $207,500 |
| 2024 | $3,550 | $309,000 | $119,500 | $189,500 |
| 2023 | $3,598 | $293,200 | $102,500 | $190,700 |
| 2022 | $3,165 | $250,800 | $93,100 | $157,700 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $221,900 | $86,200 | $135,700 |
| 2020 | $3,023 | $209,200 | $82,500 | $126,700 |
| 2019 | $2,907 | $199,400 | $78,600 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $190,600 | $77,100 | $113,500 |
| 2017 | $2,661 | $190,100 | $78,700 | $111,400 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $186,300 | $81,900 | $104,400 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $186,000 | $78,900 | $107,100 |
| 2014 | $2,391 | $190,100 | $83,000 | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map