157 Ocotillo Dr El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $371,401 - $453,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Ocotillo Dr, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $399,600, approximately $262 per square foot. 157 Ocotillo Dr is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Desert Garden Elementary School, Wilson Jr. High, and Central Union High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870 | $175,145 | $42,248 | $132,897 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $168,346 | $40,608 | $127,738 |
| 2022 | $1,782 | $165,046 | $39,812 | $125,234 |
| 2021 | $1,736 | $161,811 | $39,032 | $122,779 |
| 2020 | $1,768 | $160,153 | $38,632 | $121,521 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $157,014 | $37,875 | $119,139 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $153,936 | $37,133 | $116,803 |
| 2017 | $1,683 | $150,918 | $36,405 | $114,513 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $147,960 | $35,692 | $112,268 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $145,738 | $35,156 | $110,582 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $131,000 | $25,000 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map