157 White Birch Ln Hamilton, MT 59840
Estimated Value: $436,214 - $1,052,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,364
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 White Birch Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840 and is currently estimated at $744,107, approximately $221 per square foot. 157 White Birch Ln is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School, Hamilton Christian Academy, and Blodgett View Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Bought by
Waldo Ralph D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldo Ralph D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $373,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,069 | $268,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,513 | $268,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $182,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $182,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $164,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $164,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $175,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $175,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |