1570 Ridge Dr Redding, CA 96001
Mary Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $592,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1570 Ridge Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $511,765, approximately $224 per square foot. 1570 Ridge Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Dunbar Laura L and Corella Laura L
Bought by
Dunbar Laura L and The Laura L Dunbar Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Corella Michael F and Corella Laura L
Bought by
Dunbar Laura L and Corella Laura L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunbar Laura L | -- | None Available | |
| Dunbar Laura L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $94,588 | $13,460 | $81,128 |
| 2024 | $919 | $92,735 | $13,197 | $79,538 |
| 2023 | $919 | $90,918 | $12,939 | $77,979 |
| 2022 | $902 | $89,136 | $12,686 | $76,450 |
| 2021 | $895 | $87,389 | $12,438 | $74,951 |
| 2020 | $905 | $86,494 | $12,311 | $74,183 |
| 2019 | $859 | $84,799 | $12,070 | $72,729 |
| 2018 | $864 | $83,137 | $11,834 | $71,303 |
| 2017 | $858 | $81,507 | $11,602 | $69,905 |
| 2016 | $829 | $79,910 | $11,375 | $68,535 |
| 2015 | $818 | $78,711 | $11,205 | $67,506 |
| 2014 | $811 | $77,170 | $10,986 | $66,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map