1586 Ridge Dr Redding, CA 96001
Mary Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,581 - $326,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,033
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1586 Ridge Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $306,145, approximately $296 per square foot. 1586 Ridge Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Deacon Duane V and Deacon Linda S
Bought by
Deacon Nichole A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Deacon Duane V
Bought by
Deacon Duane and Deacon Linda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Heidrich Ada Mae and Deacon Duane V
Bought by
Heidrich Ada Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Heidrich Ada Mae
Bought by
Heidrich Ada Mae and Deacon Duane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Heidrich Ada Mae
Bought by
Heidrich Curtis C and Heidrich Ada Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deacon Nichole A | -- | None Available | |
| Deacon Duane | -- | None Available | |
| Heidrich Ada Mae | -- | -- | |
| Heidrich Ada Mae | -- | -- | |
| Heidrich Curtis C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,974 | $286,842 | $70,357 | $216,485 |
| 2024 | $2,928 | $281,219 | $68,978 | $212,241 |
| 2023 | $2,928 | $275,706 | $67,626 | $208,080 |
| 2022 | $2,879 | $270,300 | $66,300 | $204,000 |
| 2021 | $572 | $50,089 | $10,319 | $39,770 |
| 2020 | $578 | $49,577 | $10,214 | $39,363 |
| 2019 | $550 | $48,606 | $10,014 | $38,592 |
| 2018 | $554 | $47,654 | $9,818 | $37,836 |
| 2017 | $550 | $46,721 | $9,626 | $37,095 |
| 2016 | $533 | $45,806 | $9,438 | $36,368 |
| 2015 | $527 | $45,119 | $9,297 | $35,822 |
| 2014 | $523 | $44,236 | $9,115 | $35,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map