1570 Santa Rosa St Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,252 - $468,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1570 Santa Rosa St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $456,063, approximately $266 per square foot. 1570 Santa Rosa St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Lay Tim K and Lay Denise L
Bought by
Hastings Claudia Mitchell and James George & Claudia Mitchell Hastings
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hastings Claudia Mitchell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,150 | $247,017 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,105 | $239,823 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,105 | $232,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,861 | $226,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,590 | $219,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,616 | $213,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,488 | $206,875 | $0 | $0 |