15700 E Bluff Cove San Diego, CA 92131
Rancho Encantada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,388,003 - $2,634,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,209
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15700 E Bluff Cove, San Diego, CA 92131 and is currently estimated at $2,532,751, approximately $601 per square foot. 15700 E Bluff Cove is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Morning Creek Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle, and Mt. Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Moyer Trenton E and Moyer Trenton Eliot
Bought by
Moyer Trenton E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Moyer Trenton Eliot and Moyer Casandra Baxter
Bought by
Moyer Trenton Eliot
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Warmington Scripps Ii Associates Lp
Bought by
Moyer Trenton Eliot and Moyer Casandra Baxter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$697,500
Outstanding Balance
$455,647
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,077,104
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moyer Trenton E | -- | None Available | |
| Moyer Trenton Eliot | -- | None Available | |
| Moyer Trenton Eliot | $1,090,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moyer Trenton Eliot | $697,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,187 | $1,403,608 | $515,084 | $888,524 |
| 2024 | $21,187 | $1,376,087 | $504,985 | $871,102 |
| 2023 | $20,684 | $1,349,106 | $495,084 | $854,022 |
| 2022 | $20,295 | $1,322,654 | $485,377 | $837,277 |
| 2021 | $19,904 | $1,296,720 | $475,860 | $820,860 |
| 2020 | $19,661 | $1,283,425 | $470,981 | $812,444 |
| 2019 | $19,286 | $1,258,261 | $461,747 | $796,514 |
| 2018 | $18,900 | $1,233,591 | $452,694 | $780,897 |
| 2017 | $18,526 | $1,209,404 | $443,818 | $765,586 |
| 2016 | $17,978 | $1,185,691 | $435,116 | $750,575 |
| 2015 | $16,985 | $1,100,000 | $401,000 | $699,000 |
| 2014 | $16,106 | $1,030,000 | $376,000 | $654,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map