1571 5th St Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $311,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
965
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1571 5th St, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $277,494, approximately $287 per square foot. 1571 5th St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
James Gail L
Bought by
Watkins Jeanne R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Smith Lois J and James Gail L
Bought by
James Gail L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Smith Lois J
Bought by
Smith Lois J and James Gail L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Jeanne R | $87,000 | First American Title Company | |
| James Gail L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| James Gail L | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Lois J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $106,639 | $31,989 | $74,650 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $102,500 | $30,748 | $71,752 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $100,492 | $30,146 | $70,346 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $98,522 | $29,555 | $68,967 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $97,512 | $29,252 | $68,260 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $95,601 | $28,679 | $66,922 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $93,727 | $28,117 | $65,610 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $91,890 | $27,566 | $64,324 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $90,089 | $27,026 | $63,063 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $88,737 | $26,621 | $62,116 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $87,000 | $26,100 | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map