1571 Carson Rd Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1571 Carson Rd, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $568,830, approximately $269 per square foot. 1571 Carson Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School, Country Day Montessori, and El Dorado Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Morrone Barbara Denise and Honig Bypass Trust
Bought by
Morrone Barbara D and The Barbara D Morrone Irrevoca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Honig Rodney M and Honig Lucille A
Bought by
Honig Rodney M and Honig Lucille A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrone Barbara D | -- | None Available | |
| Morrone Barbara Denise | -- | None Available | |
| Honig Rodney M | -- | None Available | |
| Honig Rodney M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,229 | $114,015 | $21,209 | $92,806 |
| 2024 | $1,229 | $111,781 | $20,794 | $90,987 |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $109,590 | $20,387 | $89,203 |
| 2022 | $1,199 | $107,442 | $19,988 | $87,454 |
| 2021 | $1,186 | $105,337 | $19,597 | $85,740 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $104,258 | $19,397 | $84,861 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $102,215 | $19,017 | $83,198 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $100,212 | $18,645 | $81,567 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $98,248 | $18,280 | $79,968 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $96,322 | $17,922 | $78,400 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $94,876 | $17,653 | $77,223 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $93,019 | $17,308 | $75,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map