1571 E Pryor Dr Fresno, CA 93720
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1571 E Pryor Dr, Fresno, CA 93720 and is currently estimated at $408,085, approximately $278 per square foot. 1571 E Pryor Dr is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Kastner Intermediate School, and Clovis West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2012
Sold by
Mendoza Turley Esperanza and Mendoza Esperanza
Bought by
Mendoza Turley Esperanza and Turley Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,450
Outstanding Balance
$74,031
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Kreps Cheryl R and Kreps Cheryl R
Bought by
Mendoza Esperanza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,332
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1995
Sold by
Turner Carson P and Turner Nicole M
Bought by
Kreps Cheryl R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,088
Interest Rate
8.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Turley Esperanza | -- | Title Source | |
| Mendoza Esperanza | $108,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kreps Cheryl R | $114,000 | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Turley Esperanza | $107,450 | |
| Closed | Mendoza Esperanza | $107,332 | |
| Previous Owner | Kreps Cheryl R | $113,088 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,098 | $169,287 | $62,695 | $106,592 |
| 2023 | $2,059 | $162,714 | $60,261 | $102,453 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $159,525 | $59,080 | $100,445 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $156,398 | $57,922 | $98,476 |
| 2020 | $1,932 | $154,796 | $57,329 | $97,467 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $151,761 | $56,205 | $95,556 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $148,786 | $55,103 | $93,683 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $145,870 | $54,023 | $91,847 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $143,011 | $52,964 | $90,047 |
| 2015 | $1,738 | $140,864 | $52,169 | $88,695 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $138,106 | $51,148 | $86,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map