1571 Elmore Rd Eagleville, TN 37060
Estimated Value: $1,045,921 - $1,132,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1571 Elmore Rd, Eagleville, TN 37060 and is currently estimated at $1,093,307, approximately $464 per square foot. 1571 Elmore Rd is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Eagleville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Marlin Erica
Bought by
Gottschalk Fred W and Marlin Erica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2016
Sold by
Marlin Eric
Bought by
Marlin Erica L and Gottschalk Fred W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Clayton George D
Bought by
Marlin Erica L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gottschalk Fred W | -- | -- | |
| Marlin Erica L | -- | None Available | |
| Marlin Erica L | $80,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gottschalk Fred W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,823 | $222,175 | $71,550 | $150,625 |
| 2024 | $2,823 | $150,150 | $29,825 | $120,325 |
| 2023 | $2,823 | $150,150 | $29,825 | $120,325 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $150,150 | $29,825 | $120,325 |
| 2021 | $2,823 | $150,150 | $29,825 | $120,325 |
| 2020 | $2,885 | $129,975 | $19,875 | $110,100 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $129,975 | $19,875 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $70,300 | $19,875 | $50,425 |
| 2017 | $427 | $19,875 | $19,875 | $0 |
| 2016 | $424 | $19,875 | $19,875 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,200 | $15,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,200 | $15,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map