1575 Elmore Rd Eagleville, TN 37060
College Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,000 - $802,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1575 Elmore Rd, Eagleville, TN 37060 and is currently estimated at $679,776, approximately $383 per square foot. 1575 Elmore Rd is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including College Grove Elementary School, Fred J. Page Middle School, and Fred J. Page High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Patterson Benjamin and Bradford Eric
Bought by
Patterson Benjamin and Bradford Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Wood Charles R
Bought by
Patterson Benjamin and Bradford Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,637
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Morris Richard
Bought by
Wood Charles R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Scales Katie J
Bought by
Morris Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Benjamin | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson Benjamin | $49,000 | Tri Star Title Co Llc | |
| Wood Charles R | $30,000 | -- | |
| Morris Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Patterson Benjamin | $40,637 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Charles R | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,639 | $134,575 | $70,875 | $63,700 |
| 2024 | $1,639 | $87,200 | $35,450 | $51,750 |
| 2023 | $1,639 | $87,200 | $35,450 | $51,750 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $87,200 | $35,450 | $51,750 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $87,200 | $35,450 | $51,750 |
| 2020 | $1,625 | $73,200 | $23,625 | $49,575 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $73,200 | $23,625 | $49,575 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $73,200 | $23,625 | $49,575 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $73,200 | $23,625 | $49,575 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $73,200 | $23,625 | $49,575 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,050 | $18,225 | $41,825 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,050 | $18,225 | $41,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map