1571 Tanager Ct Templeton, CA 93465
Estimated Value: $1,035,000 - $1,243,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1571 Tanager Ct, Templeton, CA 93465 and is currently estimated at $1,137,215, approximately $473 per square foot. 1571 Tanager Ct is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Templeton Elementary School, Vineyard Elementary School, and Templeton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Colton Kevin F and Colton Laurie E
Bought by
Colton Kevin F and Colton Laurie Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Colton Kevin F and Colton Laurie Ellen
Bought by
Colton Kevin F and Colton Laurie Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Sold by
Wishon Gary and Wishon Kim
Bought by
Colton Kevin F and Colton Laurie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colton Kevin F | -- | Accommodation | |
| Colton Kevin F | -- | Lsi | |
| Colton Kevin F | -- | None Available | |
| Colton Kevin F | -- | None Available | |
| Colton Kevin F | $285,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Colton Kevin F | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colton Kevin F | $270,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,123 | $472,799 | $175,625 | $297,174 |
| 2024 | $5,029 | $463,530 | $172,182 | $291,348 |
| 2023 | $5,029 | $454,442 | $168,806 | $285,636 |
| 2022 | $4,931 | $445,533 | $165,497 | $280,036 |
| 2021 | $4,833 | $436,798 | $162,252 | $274,546 |
| 2020 | $4,781 | $432,320 | $160,589 | $271,731 |
| 2019 | $4,507 | $423,844 | $157,441 | $266,403 |
| 2018 | $4,417 | $415,534 | $154,354 | $261,180 |
| 2017 | $4,329 | $407,387 | $151,328 | $256,059 |
| 2016 | $4,243 | $399,400 | $148,361 | $251,039 |
| 2015 | $4,076 | $384,044 | $146,133 | $237,911 |
| 2014 | $3,924 | $376,522 | $143,271 | $233,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map