15711 S 6th St Lathrop, CA 95330
East Lathrop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15711 S 6th St, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $418,308, approximately $369 per square foot. 15711 S 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Lathrop Elementary School, Lathrop High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Soo Robert G and Soo Yvonne O
Bought by
Masuda Robert and Masuda Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masuda Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $797 | $59,362 | $12,498 | $46,864 |
| 2024 | $913 | $58,199 | $12,253 | $45,946 |
| 2023 | $865 | $57,059 | $12,013 | $45,046 |
| 2022 | $853 | $55,941 | $11,778 | $44,163 |
| 2021 | $840 | $54,846 | $11,548 | $43,298 |
| 2020 | $814 | $54,285 | $11,430 | $42,855 |
| 2019 | $804 | $53,221 | $11,206 | $42,015 |
| 2018 | $794 | $52,179 | $10,987 | $41,192 |
| 2017 | $783 | $51,157 | $10,772 | $40,385 |
| 2016 | $766 | $50,155 | $10,561 | $39,594 |
| 2015 | $761 | $49,401 | $10,402 | $38,999 |
| 2014 | $723 | $48,434 | $10,199 | $38,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map