Seller's Agent in 2015
Frank Silveria III
Keller Williams Central Valley
(209) 835-9300
2 in this area
156 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $401,000
***CLEAN**CLEAN**CLEAN*** LARGE CORNER LOT!! This 2 Bed 1 Bath single story home features NEW Interior custom Paint,NEW Brush Nickel Light Fixtures,NEW Linoleum Flooring,NEW Upgraded Carpeting,Updated Tile in Shower,3 Car Detached Garage,Newer Dual Pane Windows.Walking Distance to Lathrop Elementary School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Central Valley License #01306251 Listed on: 09/28/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Yolanda Espinoza-Munoz
Home America Realty License #01379978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Cornelio Perez | $220,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| C V P H Lp | $167,721 | None Available | |
| Tabaldo Roxann B | -- | First Amer Title Co Stockton |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Cornelio Perez | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Tabaldo Roxann B | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2015 12/30/15 | Sold | $220,000 | -6.4% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2015 11/25/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2015 09/28/15 | For Sale | $234,950 | -- | $247 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,955 | $260,429 | $91,149 | $169,280 |
| 2024 | $2,872 | $255,323 | $89,362 | $165,961 |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $250,317 | $87,610 | $162,707 |
| 2022 | $2,759 | $245,410 | $85,893 | $159,517 |
| 2021 | $2,727 | $240,599 | $84,209 | $156,390 |
| 2020 | $2,618 | $238,133 | $83,346 | $154,787 |
| 2019 | $2,583 | $233,464 | $81,712 | $151,752 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $228,887 | $80,110 | $148,777 |
| 2017 | $2,509 | $224,400 | $78,540 | $145,860 |
| 2016 | $2,525 | $220,000 | $77,000 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $2,749 | $245,108 | $95,390 | $149,718 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $189,000 | $74,000 | $115,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Frank Silveria III
Keller Williams Central Valley
(209) 835-9300
2 in this area
156 Total Sales
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Yolanda Espinoza-Munoz
Home America Realty
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 15063716
APN: 196-260-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.