15713 Clifton Park Ave Markham, IL 60428
Estimated Value: $147,158 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15713 Clifton Park Ave, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $183,040, approximately $135 per square foot. 15713 Clifton Park Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mae Jemison School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Bremen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,953 | $8,500 | $830 | $7,670 |
| 2024 | $3,953 | $8,500 | $830 | $7,670 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $8,500 | $830 | $7,670 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $5,372 | $738 | $4,634 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $5,372 | $738 | $4,634 |
| 2020 | $2,955 | $5,372 | $738 | $4,634 |
| 2019 | $4,008 | $7,147 | $645 | $6,502 |
| 2018 | $3,875 | $7,147 | $645 | $6,502 |
| 2017 | $3,688 | $7,147 | $645 | $6,502 |
| 2016 | $3,705 | $6,667 | $553 | $6,114 |
| 2015 | $3,376 | $6,667 | $553 | $6,114 |
| 2014 | $3,399 | $6,667 | $553 | $6,114 |
| 2013 | $2,779 | $6,150 | $553 | $5,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map