Seller's Agent in 2020
Danielle Bresnahan
Realty One Group Turn Key
(253) 632-2165
5 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $695,636
Original owners first time on market! Corner lot in desirable Marabou neighborhood in Sumner. Large 4 bedroom + Den/Office floor plan. Master bedroom has 5 piece bath with tile flooring and beautiful quartz countertops and soaking tub. Upgraded kitchen quartz counter tops and SS appliances.Custom hardwood floors throughout downstairs. Close to downtown shopping and local parks. This is a RARE find and won't last long.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty One Group Turn Key License #134859 Listed on: 09/03/2020
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 1656697
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stout Joseph | $500,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Deahl Terry S | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Deahl Donna L | -- | Commonwealth | |
| Mobley Donna | $219,950 | Chicago Title | |
| Mobley Donna | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stout Joseph | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deahl Terry S | $254,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mobley Donna | $135,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2020 10/02/20 | Sold | $500,000 | +4.2% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2020 09/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2020 09/03/20 | For Sale | $479,900 | -- | $228 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,696 | $636,600 | $250,500 | $386,100 |
| 2024 | $5,696 | $592,200 | $238,700 | $353,500 |
| 2023 | $5,696 | $550,500 | $238,700 | $311,800 |
| 2022 | $5,698 | $558,300 | $262,000 | $296,300 |
| 2021 | $5,443 | $412,900 | $160,100 | $252,800 |
| 2019 | $4,512 | $387,800 | $134,700 | $253,100 |
| 2018 | $4,724 | $361,300 | $115,700 | $245,600 |
| 2017 | $3,861 | $333,900 | $95,300 | $238,600 |
| 2016 | $3,177 | $259,700 | $68,000 | $191,700 |
| 2014 | $2,816 | $238,600 | $71,200 | $167,400 |
| 2013 | $2,816 | $213,900 | $64,800 | $149,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Danielle Bresnahan
Realty One Group Turn Key
(253) 632-2165
5 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Mike Renard
Keller Williams Realty PS
(253) 820-2287
5 in this area
260 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 1656697
APN: 700090-0240
Ask me questions while you tour the home.