15716 S Frailey Ave Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,000 - $825,016
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15716 S Frailey Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $795,504, approximately $415 per square foot. 15716 S Frailey Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Coronado Martin N and Moran Emiliano
Bought by
Moran Emiliano and Rivas Leonor C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Rivas Miguel
Bought by
Coronado Martin N and Moran Emiliano
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,401
Outstanding Balance
$8,929
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$786,575
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Emiliano | -- | Civic Center Title Svc Inc | |
| Coronado Martin N | $165,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Moran Emiliano | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coronado Martin N | $161,401 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,998 | $494,958 | $274,937 | $220,021 |
| 2024 | $6,998 | $485,254 | $269,547 | $215,707 |
| 2023 | $6,743 | $475,740 | $264,262 | $211,478 |
| 2022 | $6,296 | $466,413 | $259,081 | $207,332 |
| 2021 | $6,409 | $457,268 | $254,001 | $203,267 |
| 2020 | $6,285 | $452,580 | $251,397 | $201,183 |
| 2019 | $6,232 | $443,707 | $246,468 | $197,239 |
| 2018 | $6,000 | $435,008 | $241,636 | $193,372 |
| 2016 | $5,692 | $418,118 | $232,254 | $185,864 |
| 2015 | $5,397 | $411,839 | $228,766 | $183,073 |
| 2014 | $5,304 | $403,772 | $224,285 | $179,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map