15724 E 40th Terrace S Independence, MO 64055
Sycamore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $270,379
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15724 E 40th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $263,345, approximately $181 per square foot. 15724 E 40th Terrace S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Southern Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,413 | $41,210 | $5,841 | $35,369 |
| 2024 | $3,335 | $49,256 | $7,750 | $41,506 |
| 2023 | $3,335 | $49,256 | $5,235 | $44,021 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $31,160 | $5,539 | $25,621 |
| 2021 | $2,301 | $31,160 | $5,539 | $25,621 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $27,263 | $5,539 | $21,724 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $27,263 | $5,539 | $21,724 |
| 2018 | $1,979 | $25,272 | $3,942 | $21,330 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $25,272 | $3,942 | $21,330 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $24,638 | $4,305 | $20,333 |
| 2014 | $1,851 | $23,921 | $4,180 | $19,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map