15729 S Lime Ave Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $558,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15729 S Lime Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $530,592, approximately $597 per square foot. 15729 S Lime Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Isaura Ruiz and Isaura Maria
Bought by
Familia Ruiz Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Dotie Maple
Bought by
Ruiz Nelson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,591
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Familia Ruiz Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruiz Nelson | $133,000 | Provident Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Nelson | $130,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $171,664 | $104,807 | $66,857 |
| 2024 | $2,644 | $168,299 | $102,752 | $65,547 |
| 2023 | $2,611 | $165,000 | $100,738 | $64,262 |
| 2022 | $2,457 | $161,765 | $98,763 | $63,002 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $158,594 | $96,827 | $61,767 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $153,892 | $93,956 | $59,936 |
| 2018 | $2,310 | $150,875 | $92,114 | $58,761 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $145,018 | $88,538 | $56,480 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $142,841 | $87,209 | $55,632 |
| 2014 | $2,059 | $140,044 | $85,501 | $54,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map